***Athletics Schedule for Friday, April 24***
                         
                            4:00pm JV and Varsity Boys Tennis away at Talawanda
                            4:00pm Varsity Track away at Edgewood
                            4:30pm Varsity Softball away at Harrison
                            4:30pm Varsity Baseball away at Harrison
                            4:30pm Freshman and JV Baseball home vs. Harrison
                            
                                                          

Important Dates

Monday, April 20, 5:00-8:00pm: Volleyball open gym at Ross High School Gymnasium

Monday, May 11, 7:00pm: Athletic Boosters Meeting

Thursday, May 28, 7:00pm: Spring Sports Awards

Monday, June 1, 7:00pm: Athletic Boosters Meeting






Doug Noonan:  Athletic Director 

  Phone:  (513)863-1028 

  Fax:  (513) 868-4500

  doug.noonan@rossrams.com






Varsity Athletes:

 

Staci Barrow, Basketball

Karlie Becker, Basketball

Alex Bowling, Basketball

Bella Bowman, Bowling

Katie Brehm, Basketball

Caitlyn Brofft, Basketball

Emily Casaceli, Swimming

Micah Fields, Wrestling

Breezy Foley, Cheerleading

Lauren Haynes, Basketball

Mark Hoobler, Bowling

Hayley Hudson, Basketball

Ally Ivey, Basketball

Alexandra Jester, Cheerleading

Jared Jones, Basketball, Mgr.

Maggie Jones, Swimming

Ross Kaufhold, Basketball

Jaime Kruzel, Swimming

Lindsay Marcum, Cheerleading

Olivia Meinzer, Cheerleading

Sarah Merrill, Basketball

Ashley Parrett, Basketball

Shelby Price, Basketball

Adam Roberts, Bowling

Brittney Rudisell, Swimming

Claire Sackenheim, Swimming

Layne Shields, Basketball 

Lindsey Sierra, Cheerleading

Brock Tatum, Wrestling





John Kinkaid will be attending Ashland University and playing football

Simon Stepaniak will be attending Indiana University and playing football
             




Participation fees are $125 for each sport.

This fee is due one week 
        following the parent meeting.


Winter Sports Awards

JV & Freshman Athletes:

 

Julie Adams, Basketball

Andy Denny, Basketball

Vincent Garcia, Basketball

Reece Gordley, Basketball

Ally Hannon, Cheerleading

Madison Hollander, Cheerleading

Thomas House, Basketball

Ryan Insprucker, Basketball

Abby Kruzel, Cheerleading

Adam McCandless, Basketball

Tanner McConkey, Basketball

Savannah Mills, Cheerleading

Lindsey Nunn, Cheerleading

Summer Quincy, Cheerleading

Haley Rogers, Basketball

Mandy Schanie, Basketball

Jillian Shelton, Basketball

Joe Valentine, Basketball

Hannah Vangen, Basketball

Jacob Wyatt, Basketball

Molly Zaenkert, Cheerleading



Winter Sportsmanship Award Recipients






Luke Niederhelman signing to play soccer at Tiffin


Ben Niederhelman signing to play soccer at Manchester


SWOC Sports Page






SWOC All –Conference Honors:

 

Emily Casaceli, 1st Team, Swimming

Dalton Jones, 1st Team, Wrestling

Adam Roberts, 1st Team, Bowling

Tyler Young, 1st Team, Wrestling

Katie Brehm, 2nd Team, Basketball

Aaron Cox, 2nd Team, Wrestling

Dustin Foley, 2nd Team, Basketball

Jake Gentry, 2nd Team, Wrestling

Hayley Hudson, 2nd Team, Basketball

Brandon Luther, 2nd Team, Wrestling

Staci Barrow, Honorable Mention, Basketball

Tyler Bell, Honorable Mention, Wrestling

Kelly Ellis, Honorable Mention, Bowling

Hannah Jackson, Honorable Mention, Swimming

Daniel McVay, Honorable Mention, Bowling

Aaron Polk, Honorable Mention, Swimming

Kenny Schenk, Honorable Mention, Wrestling

Austin Smith, Honorable Mention, Wrestling

Paul Young, Honorable Mention, Basketball

Staci Barrow, Sportsmanship, Basketball

Alex Bowling, Sportsmanship, Basketball

Jerry Jackson, Sportsmanship, Swimming

Maggie Jones, Sportsmanship, Swimming

Daniel McVay, Sportsmanship, Bowling

Olivia Meinzer, Sportsmanship, Cheerleading

Brock Tatum, Sportsmanship, Wrestling

Morgan Vaught, Sportsmanship, Bowling






Ali Rasche will be attending Mt. St. Joseph University and play Volleyball

Curt New will be attending Morehead State University and playing football